Skip to main content
DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

Basketball Schedule

2018-2019 LAMAR HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

 

DATES:         SCHOOL:                                 TEAMS:                    PLACE:         TIME:

NOV 3-10               SACRED HEART TOURNAMENT                       JR. B&G                                 AWAY                    TBA

NOV 5-10               WESTSIDE TOURNAMENT                                SR. GIRLS                              AWAY                    TBA

NOV. 10                  DARDANELLE                                                     BOYS JV, SR, JR, 7th             HOME                   10:00

NOV 12-17             LAMAR JR HIGH BOYS AND GIRLS TOURNAMENT @ LAMAR H.S.                                          TBA

NOV 13                   CEDARVILLE                                                      SR B&G ‘B’                              HOME                    5:30

NOV 15                   DARDANELLE                                                     SR. B&G “B”                           AWAY                     5:00

NOV 19                   PLEASANT VIEW                                                JR. B&G                                  HOME                    6:00

NOV 20                   MULBERRY                                                         SR B&G                                   AWAY                     6:00

NOV 26-DEC 1   LAVACA SR. BOYS & GIRLS TOURNAMENT @ LAVACA H.S.                                         

NOV 26                   TWO RIVERS                                                       JR B&G 7TH B&G                    HOME                   4:30

NOV 27                   MT JUDEA                                                            SR B&G   ‘B”, JR Girls            AWAY                     5:30

NOV 29                   WESTSIDE                                                           JR B&G 7th G&B                    AWAY                     4:00                          

DEC 1                     DOVER JAMBOREE                                            7th & 8th B&G                        AWAY                    TBA  

DEC 3                      PARIS                                                                  JR B&G, “B”                            HOME                     5:30

DEC 4                      PARIS                                                                  SR B&G ‘B’                             AWAY                      5:30

DEC 6                      POTTSVILLE                                                       JR B&G&7th G&B                  AWAY                       4:00                          

DEC 7                      JESSIEVILLE                                                       SR. B&G, JR B&G                 HOME                     4:00

DEC 10                    BOONEVILLE                                                       JR B&G&7th G&B                  HOME                     4:30                         

DEC 11                    BOONEVILLE                                                        SR B&G   “B”                        HOME                     5:30                          

DEC 12                    DARDANELLE                                                       7th B&G, 8th B&G                 HOME                     4:00

DEC 14                    FOUNTAIN LAKE                                                  SR. B&G, JR B&G                 AWAY                     4:00

DEC 15                   DARDANELLE JAMBOREE                                 7th B&G                                 AWAY                    TBA

DEC 18                    PERRYVILLE                                                         SR B&G, JR B&G                 HOME                      4:00

DEC 27-29              MAUMELLE CHARTER TOURNAMENT               SR BOYS                                                                 TBA

JAN 2                      WALDRON                                                               BOYS JV, SR, JR, 7TH           HOME                    4:00         

JAN 3                      HECTOR                                                                   SR B&G, JR B&G                  AWAY                    4:00          

JAN 4                      CLINTON                                                                  SR B&G, JR B&G                   HOME                   4:00         

JAN 7                      ATKINS                                                                     JR. B&G, 7th Girls                   AWAY                    4:30

JAN 8                      ATKINS                                                                     SR. B&G, “B”                          HOME                    5:30

JAN 11                    TWO RIVERS                                                           SR B&G, JR B&G                   AWAY                     4:00           

JAN 12                    POTTSVILLE                                                            7th B &G                                 HOME                    9:00

JAN 14                    PARIS                                                                       JR. B&G  “B”                           AWAY                     5:30

JAN 15                    PARIS                                                                          SR B&G ‘B’                          HOME                    5:30

JAN 16                    WESTSIDE                                                              7th B&G                                   HOME                     4:00

JAN 17                    PERRYVILLE                                                         SR B&G, JR B&G                     AWAY                     4:00

JAN 18                    MT JUDEA                                                              SR B&G   ‘B”, JR BOYS           AWAY                     5:30

JAN 22                    BOONEVILLE                                                        SR B&G, JR B&G                     AWAY                     4:00

JAN 23                    DOVER                                                                   7th B&G, 8th B&G                    AWAY                     4:00

JAN 24                    JESSIEVILLE                                                          SR. B&G, JR B&G                   AWAY                     4:00

JAN 26                    DARDANELLE JAMBOREE                                 7th B&G                                   AWAY                    TBA

JAN 28                    ATKINS                                                                  JR. B&G, 7th BOYS                  HOME                     4:30

JAN 29                    ATKINS                                                                  SR. B&G, “B”                            AWAY                     5:30

FEB 1                      FOUNTAIN LAKE –HOMECOMING-                      SR. B & G                               HOME                     6:00

FEB 4-7                   JR HIGH BOYS & GIRLS DISTRICT TOURNAMENT @ PARIS                                                      TBA

FEB 5                      TWO RIVERS                                                          Sr. B & G “B”                           HOME                     5:30

FEB 8                      LAVACA (SR. NIGHT)                                              Sr. B&G                                  HOME                     6:00

FEB 11-15               SR HIGH BOYS & GIRLS DISTRICT TOURNAMENT @ TWO RIVERS